WINFIELD TOWNSHIP CANDIDATES

WTDO Supports Winfield Fire Referendum!!
WTDO Supports Winfield Fire Referendum!!

2022 CANDIDATE LIST
PRIMARY – JUNE 28, 2022
GENERAL ELECTION – NOVEMBER 8, 2022

Congressional District 11

Bill Foster
State Central Committeewoman
Kristina Zahorik
Rachel Davis
State Central Committeeman 
Peter Janko
Renato Mariotti

Senator Tammy Duckworth

Governor/Lt Governor –
J.B. Pritzker/Juliana Stratton
Beverly Miles/Karla Shaw

Attorney General  Kwame Raoul

Secretary of State –
Anna M Valencia 
Alexi Giannoulias 
David H Moore 
Sidney Moore

Treasurer – Mike Frerichs

Comptroller – Susanna Mendoza

IL Senate 
 District 21 – Laura Ellman
District 24 – 
District 25 – Karina Villa
IL Representative
District 41 – Janet Yang Rohr
District 47 –
District 49 – Maura Hirschauer

County Board Chair 
Deb Conroy

County Board Member 
County Board 6 – Sheila Rutledge
County Board 6 – Greg Schwarze
County Board 6 – Jamie Ricklefs

County Clerk  Jean Kaczmarek

County Treasurer  Don Potoczny

Forest Preserve District Board President 
Dan Hebreard
Forest Preserve District Board Commissioners 
District 6 – Erik Spande

Please click here for judicial evaluations from the Illinois State Bar Association

3rd Supreme Court Judge (Kilbride)
Mary K. O’Brien
3rd Appellate Court Judge (Wright)
James A. Murphy – Letter by Murphy addressing issues with Judge Alito’s draft opinion in Dobbs v. Jackson Women’s Health Organization which is set to overturn Roe v. Wade. Roe letter 060222

Sonni Choi Williams

18th Circuit Court Judge (Mallen)
Jill Otte
18th  Circuit Court Judge (Kleeman)
Mia McPherson

Current State Offices

Governor & Lieutenant Governor – J. B. Pritzker – Juliana Stratton​

Attorney General of Illinois – Kwame Raoul
Secretary of State – Jesse White
State Comptroller –  Susana A. Mendoza
State Treasurer  – Michael W. Frerichs

Congress

6th Congressional District Congressman  – Sean Casten
11th Congressional District – Bill Foster
14th Congressional District Congresswoman – Lauren Underwood
******************************
21st Legislative District State Senator – Laura Ellman
*****************************
25th District State Senator – Karina Villa
******************************
41st District State Representative – Janet Yang Rohr
******************************
42nd District State Representative – Amy Grant
******************************
49th District State Representative – Maura Hirschauer

Dupage County Offices

Clerk of the Circuit Court – Candice Adams
County Auditor – Bill White
Recorder – Kathy Carrier
County Board District 5 – Sadia G. Covert, Dawn DeSart and Amy Chavez
County Board District 6 – Sheila C. Rutledge and Greg Schwarze
President Of The Forest Preserve – Daniel Hebreard
Forest Preserve District 5 – Barb O’Meara
******************************​
18th Judicial Circuit Court Judge – Linda E. Davenport


DuPage County Election Commission
Check your registration status, polling location, and early voting sites, and see your sample ballot.